sumanthnayak

Aug 142017
 

Veteran and Mixed Teams

37:19 Alasdair Wilson-Craw 12:06 Rose Hawkswood 13:59 Anthony Liddle 11:14
42:12 Alice Vialard 14:47 Nina Jensen 13:53 Jane Evans 13:32
43:07 Howard MacLennan 12:58 Ken McCormick 15:17 Dave Kear 14:52
46:32 Serpil Bulut 15:58 Julie Dumpleton 14:45 Mary Martin 15:49

 August 14, 2017  Posted by at 8:34 am Results No Responses »
Aug 132017
 

Newcastle parkrun:

19:18   Roberto Marzo
19:39   Anthony Liddle
21:01   Mungai Wairia
22:15   Matthew Diment
24:00   Heidi Swaffield
24:31   Alan Dunning
25:43   Dave Kear
26:25   Chris Carr

Gateshead parkrun:

19:21   Paul Robinson
28:22   Rose Hawkswood

Keswick parkrun:

22:54   Luke Woodend

Greenock parkrun:

23:29   David Devennie

Highbury Fields parkrun:

20:12   Tom Tinsley
29:45   Gillian Milne

Mile End parkrun:

23:06   Chris Jones

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 August 13, 2017  Posted by at 7:02 am Results No Responses »
Aug 062017
 

Newcastle parkrun:

20:57   Mungai Wairia
22:47   Julie Cross
24:24   Alan Dunning
24:30   John Grimshaw
25:06   Chris Carr
25:07   Brian Hegarty
25:19   David Devennie
26:02   Dave Kear
27:29   Roberto Marzo

Gateshead parkrun:

24:34   Lucy Dunbar

Whitley Bay parkrun:

26:32   Daisy Martin

Gibside parkrun:

24:23   Jane Evans

Keswick parkrun:

22:50   Luke Woodend

Fountains Abbey parkrun:

20:52   Robyn Wynn

Mile End parkrun:

22:25   Chris Jones

Southwark parkrun:

22:06   Richard Slack   PB
26:48   Marie Slack

Upton House parkrun:

21:15   David Lydall

Crissy Field parkrun, USA:

19:37   Catherine Young

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 August 6, 2017  Posted by at 7:30 am Results No Responses »
Aug 012017
 

Update 2: Winter and Spring Cups added to spreadsheet
Update: Link to results amended

It was a perfect summer’s day for the 43 Claremonters (and guests) who turned out to race around the Town Moor. Anthony Liddle, who has made an excellent improvement in the past month, was the first Claremonter home and defended the title he won in the Spring Handicap. The Summer Cup was won by Mungai but it was a close contest between him and Robyn, who may have been handicapped slightly unfairly! Fortunately for her, she will have another chance to win it as they are both through to the Autumn Cup final along with Howard MacLennan and Dave Kear.

Many thanks as always to Bill, Lorna, Terry, Tom (the handicapper), all the marshals and Marie for sorting out the food at the pub. The next handicap is provisionally at the end of October on the Quayside.

Full results are here.

 August 1, 2017  Posted by at 9:12 am Club Handicap, Photos, Race Reports, Results No Responses »
Jul 302017
 

Newcastle parkrun:

19:08   Roberto Marzo
19:48   Anthony Liddle
21:38   Matthew Diment
21:40   Mungai Wairia
23:34   Richard Slack
24:40   Lucy Dunbar
25:40   Chris Carr
26:02   David Devennie
26:38   Alice Vialard

Gateshead parkrun:

21:49   David Lydall
30:30   Dave Manners

Whitley Bay parkrun:

27:00   Daisy Martin

Blackhill parkrun:

25:44   Jane Evans

Brockwell parkrun, Herne Hill:

23:52   Luke Woodend

Leamington parkrun:

24:46   Rose Hawkswood

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 July 30, 2017  Posted by at 7:04 am Results No Responses »
Jul 232017
 

Congratulations to Tom on his second place in his new age category having just entered the super sixties on Thursday (finally giving Mungai some competition) and to Alex for being the first (and only) female Claremonter to finish, thus winning the Colin Archibold Memorial Trophy.

1:35:32     Matthew Kingston
1:37:44     Tom Tinsley   2nd M60
1:40:48     David Lydall
1:45:36     Mungai Wairia
1:46:03     Jeremy Ellman
1:55:02     Richard Slack
2:01:20     David Devennie
2:04:52     Alex Anslow   Colin Archibold Memorial Trophy winner
2:14:44     Roberto Marzo
2:30:04     David Manners

And Gill managed to take some photos from under her umbrella:

 July 23, 2017  Posted by at 5:16 pm Photos, Results No Responses »
Jul 232017
 

Gateshead parkrun:

19:38   Paul Robinson
23:06   Sumanth Nayak
23:15   John Grimshaw

Riverside parkrun:

19:33   Anthony Liddle
21:34   Matthew Diment

Rising Sun parkrun:

23:44   Luke Woodend
25:31   Chris Carr
26:33   Alice Vialard

Whitley Bay parkrun:

26:47   Daisy Martin

Druridge Bay parkrun:

21:06   Mungai Wairia

Fountains Abbey parkrun:

21:05   Robyn Wynn

Leamington parkrun:

32:34   Rose Hawkswood

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 July 23, 2017  Posted by at 6:58 am Results No Responses »
Jul 162017
 

Newcastle parkrun:

19:15   Roberto Marzo
19:47   Anthony Liddle
20:22   Dan Edwards
20:31   Alasdair Wilson Craw
20:59   David Lydall
21:08   Mungai Wairia
21:13   Robyn Wynn
21:17   Arthur Liu
21:53   Lucy Dunbar
21:58   Luke Woodend
23:19   David Reay
23:46   Brian Hegarty
25:34   Chris Carr
26:26   Mary Martin
32:47   Paul Hughes

Gateshead parkrun:

19:41   Paul Robinson
22:29   Sumanth Nayak

Whitley Bay parkrun:

26:48   Daisy Martin

Durham parkrun:

24:37   David Wotton

Croxteth Hall parkrun:

19:54   Tom Tinsley

Wythenshawe parkrun:

24:07   David Devennie

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 July 16, 2017  Posted by at 7:04 am Results No Responses »
Jul 092017
 

Rising Sun parkrun:

23:32   Luke Woodend
25:05   Dave Kear

Gibside parkrun:

21:18   Tom Tinsley
24:44   Graham Leslie

Riverside parkrun:

20:16   Mungai Wairia

Whitley Bay parkrun:

22:25   Matthew Diment
22:41   Anthony Liddle
27:01   Serpil Bulut
27:50   Daisy Martin

Sunderland parkrun:

23:55   Dave Wotton

http://www.parkrun.org.uk – Free, timed, 5k runs every Saturday 9am

 July 9, 2017  Posted by at 7:11 am Results No Responses »